Artists by Genre

he following is a list of artists by the type of music they play. They are not limited though and also do other types as well. This is just to use for a quick glance. Refer back to the Promoting page for more info.

New Rock/Pop/Alternative Rock/Emo/Folk Rock (Originals & Covers)

  • Lucky 13 (Toronto/Oshawa)
  • Highway Sunrise(Ottawa)
  • The Trevor Walsh Group (Kingston)
  • Eric Eggleston Band (Ottawa)
  • The Shiners (Cornwall)
  • Jackson Miles Band(Ottawa)
  • Silver Creek (Ottawa)
  • Trench Town Oddities (Cornwall)
  • The Amanda Rheaume Band (Ottawa)
  • Alex Leggett(Toronto/Gananoque)
  • Rick Knowles & The Stool Pigeons(Ottawa)
  • My Pet Monster(Ottawa)
  • Grampapunk (Ottawa)
  • The Red Jets(Ottawa)
  • Plush Garden (formerly The Weeds)(Ottawa)
  • Joe Taylor (N.Y.C. - U.S.A.)
  • Jenn Morin Band (Ottawa)
  • The Sheila Fournier Band (Gatineau)

Alternative Rock/Emo/New Rock (Originals Only)

  • Peter Voith Trio(Ottawa)
  • Amanda Rheaume Band (Ottawa)
  • Shawn Tavenier & Silver Creek (Ottawa)
  • Michael George Band (Kingston)
  • Betablokka (Kingston)
  • Volume Water (Hamilton)
  • Chris Koster Band (Toronto)
  • The Red Jets(Ottawa)
  • Plush Garden (Ottawa)
  • The Kelly Prescott Band(Ottawa)
  • The Van Meters(Ottawa)
  • Money Honey (Thunder Bay)
  • The Ireland Brothers Band (Peterborough)

Acoustic Singles, Duos or Trios - New Rock/Pop/Folk Rock/Classic Rock (Originals & Covers)

  • The Trevor Walsh Group (Kingston)
  • Highway Sunrise(Ottawa)
  • J-F Asselin(Ottawa)
  • Mike Meunier(Ottawa)
  • Patrick Ang(Ottawa)
  • Sherri Harding(Ottawa)
  • Sue Porebski(Ottawa)
  • Giorgio Frausin(Ottawa)
  • Classic Soul(Cornwall)
  • Jackson Miles Band(Ottawa)
  • DejaVu Acoustic (Ottawa)
  • Sean Harley (Cornwall)
  • The Jaymarcs(Ottawa)
  • Peter Voith(Ottawa)
  • Acoostic Shooters (Ottawa)
  • Dan Schaafsma(Brockville)
  • Julie Corrigan (Ottawa)
  • Spencer Scharf(Ottawa)
  • Ben Cooper (Ottawa)
  • Graham Greer(Cornwall)
  • Amanda Rheaume (Ottawa)
  • Tara Holloway (Ottawa)
  • Larry Garnett (Calamity)(Ottawa)
  • Eric Rouleau(Ottawa)
  • Brian Simms (Toronto)
  • Chris Angel(Ottawa)
  • The Divas(Ottawa)
  • Kinnexa Cross(Ottawa)
  • Joe Taylor (NYC - U.S.A.)
  • Marc Charron (Ottawa)
  • Alain Tambay (Ottawa)
  • Dennis Brunton (Ottawa)
  • Nathan Bishop MacDonald (Toronto)
  • Trevor Bowering (Ottawa)
  • Dan Sullivan (Ottawa)
  • Dan Dunlop (Ottawa)
  • Kate Morrison (Sherbrooke)
  • Pat Johnson (Brockville)
  • Jeff J. Gaulton (Kingston)
  • The Standby Brothers (Ottawa)
  • Tyler Kealey (Ottawa)
  • Kimberley Dunn (Ottawa)
  • Jeff Rogers (Ottawa)
  • Shawn Tavenier (Ottawa)
  • Anders Drerup (Ottawa)
  • Tyler Hall(Ottawa)
  • Terry Tufts(MacDonald Corners)
  • Robert Graham(Toronto)
  • Michael George (Kingston)
  • Tom Savage (Gananoque)
  • Rick Tennant(Montreal)
  • Jacqueline Burke(Ottawa)
  • Bruce Liam Ciccarelli(Cornwall)
  • Jim Cochrane(Ottawa)
  • Chris Zimmerman(Ottawa)
  • Dave Bean(Ottawa)
  • Jarah Jane (Montreal)
  • Rick Knowles (Ottawa)
  • Acoostic Shooters(Ottawa)
  • Patrick Ang (Ottawa)
  • Corey Taylor(Ottawa)
  • Dylan Shields(Ottawa)
  • Mike Sasso(Ottawa)
  • Moonlite Quest(Ottawa)
  • Milestone (Ottawa)
  • Moondance Duo (Montreal)

Blues/R & B/Soul

  • Lil' Al's Combo (Ottawa)
  • River City Junction (Prescott)
  • Firebelly(Ottawa)
  • Lucas Haneman(Ottawa)
  • Clint Everson Band(Ottawa)Shaun Riley & The Chrome Hearts (Kingston)
  • Bobby Cameron (Edmonton)
  • Paul Deslauriers Band (Montreal)
  • V.J.'S Groove Machine (Ottawa)
  • Trevor Finlay (Nashville)
  • James Anthony (Cambridge)
  • Harmonica Zeke & Odette Mercure (Montreal)
  • Kate Morrison (Montreal)
  • Pat Johnson (Brockville)
  • Lou Deadder and Start It Up (Whitby)
  • JW-Jones Band(Ottawa)
  • Shakedown Blues Band (Ottawa)
  • Emily Fennell & Soul Flight (Kingston)
  • The Mud Boys (Ottawa)
  • Upside Blue (Ottawa)
  • Shakedown Groove(Ottawa)
  • Wicked Grin (Ottawa)
  • Harmonica Ray (Montreal)
  • Maureen Brown (Toronto)
  • Jeff J. Gaulton (Kingston)
  • Georgette Fry (Kingston)
  • Paul Willms & Taxi (Vancouver)
  • The Elmer Ferrer Band(Cuba)
  • Big Mike & The Booty Pappas (U.S. Band)
  • Chris Scott & The Faith Healers (British (U.K.) Band)

Corporate Event Big Bands playing Motown/R&B/Soul/Disco/Funk/Classic & Modern Rock)

  • COUGAR Chick Tribute Showband
  • Deneece & Global Funk (Ottawa)
  • Moetown (Ottawa)
  • Slippery Slope (Ottawa)
  • The Priorities (Ottawa)
  • Soulcracker (Ottawa)
  • The Hammerheads (Ottawa)
  • Missy & The Mafia(Ottawa)
  • The Funktion (Ottawa)
  • The Crowd(Ottawa)
  • Airport 77 (Montreal)
  • Pocketful Of Soul(Montreal)
  • V.J.'s Groove Machine(Ottawa)
  • The Mickey Rat Band(Windsor)

Corporate Event Party Bands with Versatile Styles including the Horah

  • The Groovy Little Orchestra (GLO) (Ottawa/Montreal)
  • Showtime(Ottawa)
  • Sway Band(Ottawa)
  • Tequila(Ottawa)
  • The Lionyls(Ottawa)
  • Highway Sunrise(Ottawa)
  • Jackson Miles(Ottawa)
  • The Jivewires(Ottawa)
  • U Swing(Montreal)
  • Spencer Evans Band (Kingston)
  • Rebound(Montreal)
  • Nightshift (Montreal)
  • Buzz Live(Ottawa)
  • Alter Ego(Montreal)
  • Maximum 80's(Montreal)
  • After Hours (Montreal)
  • Hi-Fi Showband(Montreal)
  • Rhapsody Orchestra (Montreal)
  • Essence(Montreal)
  • Airport 77(Montreal)
  • Paul Chacra & 1945 (Montreal)

Corporate Event Jazz Bands: (Big Band, Swing, Ragtime, Jump Jive, Smooth)

  • Brian Downey Big Band (also his other groups - Zoot Suit Quartet, Quintet, Trio) (Ottawa)
  • The Apex Jazz Band (Ottawa)
  • The Magnolia Rhythm Kings (Ottawa)
  • Scott Poll & The Pollcats (Ottawa)
  • Steve Berndt Quintet (Ottawa)
  • The Jivewires(Ottawa)
  • The Wild Cards (Ottawa)
  • The Pharaohs(Ottawa)
  • JMAC10(Brockville)
  • The Big Phat Horn Band(Kingston)

Corporate Event Big Bands playing 50's - 60's and beyond

  • Eddy & The Stingrays(Ottawa)
  • AM/FM (Cornwall)
  • The Reasons (Picton)
  • The Heartbeats (Ottawa)
  • Paul Anthony & Mystery Train (Ottawa)
  • Freddy Vette and In Flames (Belleville)
  • Cruisin' (Port Hope)
  • The Mickey Rat Band(Windsor)
  • Anthology(Ottawa)
  • Spare Change(Kingston)
  • Hattrick(Kingston)
  • The Monarchs (Kingston)
  • The Tonekats (Kingston)
  • The Kingmakers (Ottawa)
  • Runaway (Montreal)
  • The HiFins(Montreal)
  • Simon Clarke - A Touch Of Class(Ottawa)
  • The Fabulous BelAirs(Brockville)
  • Pauly & The Greaseballs(Toronto)
  • The Sensational Hotrods(Thunder Bay)
  • The Fabulous Edsels(Ottawa)
  • Little Caesar & The Consuls(Toronto)
  • Sandy Vine and The Midnites (Niagara Falls Area))

Corporate Event Bands playing Latin, Salsa, Beach, Caribbean, Disco, Pop, Rock

  • Tequila(Ottawa)
  • V.J.'s Groove Machine(Ottawa)
  • The Back Beat (Ottawa)
  • Latin Breeze (Ottawa)
  • Latin Groove featuring Rachelle Behrens(Ottawa)
  • COUGAR Chick Tribute Showband
  • Starfire (Ottawa)
  • Disco Inferno (Ottawa)
  • Disco Fever(Ottawa)
  • The Groovy Little Orchestra (G.L.O.)(Ottawa)
  • Sandra & The Latin Groove/Groovy (Montreal)
  • Augie (Montreal)
  • Airport 77 (Montreal)
  • Black Velvet Band (Montreal)
  • The Directors (Montreal)
  • The Fundamentals (Montreal)
  • High Fidelity (Montreal)
  • Exit-T (Montreal)
  • Maximum 80's (Montreal)
  • Funky Business (Montreal)
  • Rebound (Montreal)
  • Alter Ego (Montreal)
  • Fastlane (Montreal)
  • Reflections Orchestra (Montreal)
  • Nightflight (Montreal)
  • 1945 (Montreal)
  • Timeout (Montreal)
  • The Pride (Montreal)
  • Boogie Woogie Wonder Band (Montreal)
  • Colores Andinos (Ottawa)
  • The Graham Howes Band (Toronto)
  • Soulshine (Toronto)
  • Stir Crazy (Toronto)
  • The Dirty Little Swing Thing (Toronto)
  • Uptown Express (Toronto)
  • Changes In Latitudes(Windsor)

Corporate/Wedding International Performers(Originals & Covers)

  • Farrucas (Toronto) - Latin Fusion
  • Toz - Antonio G. Piretti(Toronto/Italy)- Italian/English Music
  • Biagio Bucaro (Toronto) - Italian Music

50's & 60's & 70's Rock n' Roll

  • Eddy & The Stingrays(Ottawa)
  • Pauly & The Greaseballs(Toronto)
  • The Reasons (Kingston)
  • The Monarchs(Kingston)
  • The Heartbeats(Shawville)
  • Simon Clarke's Tribute to the 60's British Invasion (Ottawa)
  • Paul Warren and The Overtones (Ottawa)
  • KoppiKatz (Ottawa)
  • Backbeat (Toronto)
  • Eclipz(Toronto)
  • The Frankie Ray Show (Kingston)
  • The Fabulous Bel Airs (Brockville)
  • Freddy Vette and In Flames(Belleville)
  • The Tonekats (Kingston)
  • The Heaters (Kingston)
  • HELP! A Tribute To The Beatles (Montreal)
  • Replay The Beatles (Montreal)
  • She Loves Us (Beatles Tribute)(Ottawa)
  • The Hi-Fins British Invasion (Montreal)
  • The Start - British Invasion (Ottawa)
  • AM/FM Band (Cornwall)
  • The Kingmakers (Ottawa)
  • Rock N' Roll Riot(Ottawa)
  • The Hounddogs (Belleville)

Hard Rock/Classic Rock/Pop Rock

  • Trevor Walsh Group(Kingston)
  • Paul Deslauriers Band (Montreal)
  • Assembly Required(Ottawa)
  • The Trench Town Oddities (Cornwall)
  • The Ghost Town Cryers(Pembroke)
  • Daisy Train (Ottawa)
  • Bazooka Joe(Ottawa)
  • Casual Affairs (Ottawa)
  • Karmacode(Ottawa)
  • Trashed Taxi(Ottawa)
  • The Moondogs (Ottawa)
  • The Rock Junkies (formerly Latreille)(Ottawa)
  • Cory Mervin Coons (South Mountain)
  • Trilogy (Napanee)
  • Decades Live(Trenton)
  • Gamut (Ottawa)
  • Alison Wonderland Band(Cornwall)
  • Healy & Orr (Brockville)
  • J & K (Cornwall)
  • Helium (Ottawa)
  • Ken Hall's Harmonica Virgins (Kingston)
  • Bellfonix (Kingston)
  • The Stares(Kingston)
  • R.W.I. (Rockin' Wolfe Island)(Wolfe Island)
  • Moon Sugar(Picton)
  • V-Twin Music (Ottawa)
  • Lil' Al's Combo (Al Tambay) (Ottawa)
  • Sticks 'n Stones (Ottawa)
  • DejaVu Acoustic (Ottawa)
  • Greg Smithers & Chainsaw (Ottawa)
  • River City Junction (Ottawa)
  • The Groove Junkies (Ottawa)
  • Uncensored (Ottawa)
  • Loose Change (Montreal)
  • Roxfield Point (Montreal)
  • Amsterdam (Montreal)

Jazz: (Big Band, Swing, Ragtime, Jump Jive, Smooth)

  • Brian Downey Big Band (also his other groups - Zoot Suit Quartet, Quintet, Trio) (Ottawa)
  • The Jivewires(Ottawa)
  • Steve Berndt Quintet(Ottawa)
  • Scott Poll & The Pollcats (Ottawa)
  • Albert Kaprielian & Sonic Blue(Ottawa)
  • Mark Alcorn, Tim Bedner and Garry Elliott(Ottawa)
  • Massie Johnson Combo (Ottawa)
  • Mike Sasso (Ottawa)
  • Robert Cote (Guitarist) (Cornwall)
  • The Somerset Combo (Ottawa)
  • Mark Alcorn Trio (Ottawa)
  • Jenica Rayne (Kingston)
  • Iyono Ede Duo (Ottawa)
  • Moonlite Quest(Ottawa)
  • Upside Blue (Cyndi Kennedy Quartet) (Ottawa)
  • Steve Boudreau (piano)(Ottawa)
  • Raven & Steve Groves (Ottawa)
  • The Jasmine Trio (Ottawa)
  • Rachelle Behrens Duo (Ottawa)
  • Brian Asselin Quartet (Ottawa)
  • Sylvie Guénette (Ottawa)
  • Kim Kaskiw (Ottawa)
  • Dave Ward Trio(Ottawa)
  • Johnny Vegas Allstar Revue (Ottawa)
  • The Mickey Rat Band (Windsor)

Solo Flamenco, Classical, Jazz, Blues, Renaissance, Baroque - see also Wedding Ideas and Music

  • Andrei Krylov (Guitarist)(Gatineau)
  • Jamie Stever (Guitarist)(Picton)
  • Mauricio Montecinos (Guitarist)(Kingston)
  • Adam Duncan (Sitar)(Ottawa)
  • Ramon Flores Santini (Guitarist)(Gatineau)
  • Robert Cote (Guitarist) (Cornwall)
  • Robert Boileau (Guitarist) (Hawkesbury)
  • Dave Milliken (Ottawa)
  • Peter Storzenecker (Guitarist) (Ottawa)
  • Rene Gely (Guitarist)(Gatineau)
  • Mark Alcorn (Ottawa)
  • Tim Bedner(Ottawa)
  • Garry Elliott (Guitarist)(Ottawa)
  • Danny Rembadi (Guitarist)(Kemptville)
  • James Cohen (Guitarist)(Kemptville)
  • Thomas Vrawn (Flute)(Ottawa)
  • Tom McMahon (Baliset,Acoustic & Electric Bass) (Ottawa)
  • Carissa Neufeld (Piano) (Toronto)
  • Matt Newton (Piano) (Toronto)
  • Steve Boudreau (Piano) (Ottawa)
  • Albert Kaprielian (Piano)(Ottawa)
  • Nathalie Khoriaty(Piano)(Ottawa)
  • Kimberley Dunn (Piano)(Ottawa)
  • Tyler Kealey (Piano) (Ottawa)
  • Robert Graham (Piano) (Kingston)
  • Sarahlyn Robinson (Harpist) (Kingston)
  • Larry (Laurino) Pagliarello (Accordian) (Ottawa)
  • Louise Ebeltoft (Harpist) (Ottawa)
  • Heather Flinn(Harpist) (Ottawa)
  • Kelly Aminian (Harpist) (Ottawa)
  • Andrew Moore(Scottish Piper)(Ottawa - Chelsea)
  • Numerous Ottawa Bag Pipers
  • Glen Harder(Violin - also Duos or trios with Piano/Flute/Guitar)(Ottawa - Lanark)

Lounge/Crooners

  • Johnny Vegas (Ottawa)
  • Bit Of Nostalgia(Picton)
  • Rae Chalmers (Ottawa)
  • Lauren Hall(Almonte)
  • Christine McCann(Ottawa)
  • Jeff Stoddard(Smith Falls)
  • Bev Dunn (Ottawa)
  • Robert Graham (Piano) (Kingston)

Versatile - All Styles

  • Tequila (Ottawa)
  • James Kirkham (Kingston)
  • Roger James(Kingston)
  • Bev Dunn (Ottawa)
  • Katherine Lenoir (Montreal)
  • Lauren Hall(Ottawa)
  • Identical Strangers (Windsor)
  • The River Cats (Kingston)
  • The Divas (Ottawa)
  • Billy Bridger (Kingston)
  • Bit Of Nostalgia (Picton)

Young Country/Country/Classic Rock/Pop

  • Ambush(Kingston)
  • Riq Turner Band(Perth)
  • Marshall Dane (Toronto)
  • Don Tuttle (Ottawa)
  • Rick Knowles(Ottawa)
  • Steve Cater (Ottawa)
  • Marshall Dane(Toronto)
  • Picket Fences(Bath)
  • Amanda Sadler(Kingston)
  • Jessie T.(Kichener)
  • Dennis Whitty Band (Stirling)
  • Desert Heat (Montreal)
  • Marc Dubois & The Talegators (Ottawa)
  • Doubleback (Ottawa)
  • The Van Meters(Ottawa)
  • Sarah McClurg Band(Ottawa)
  • Brea Lawrenson Band(Ottawa)
  • Sarah & Jeff(London)
  • Rudy & Saddle Up (Kingston)
  • Rory Gardiner Band(Ottawa)
  • Ghost Town Cryers(Pembroke)
  • Riki Knox (Toronto)
  • Nelson Colt & The Riders(Ottawa)
  • Marleen Fawcett & Mountain Breeze(Ottawa)
  • Buckledown(Kemptville)
  • Ridin' Shotgun (Ottawa)
  • Texas Tuxedo(Kingston)
  • Little California(Kingston)
  • Jordy Jackson(Kingston)
  • Amanda Sadler(Kingston)
  • Born Country(Bourget)
  • Chris McCann & Straight Goods(Ottawa)
  • Cory Mervin Coons & Tycoons (South Mountain)
  • Dan Sullivan Band(Ottawa)
  • Diamond Heart (Metcalfe)
  • Midnight Highway(Renfrew)
  • The Gruff Sisters (Ottawa)
  • Next In Line (Ottawa)
  • Side Tracks (Platagenant)
  • Sticks 'n Stones (Ottawa)
  • Unwound(Ottawa)
  • Blackwell(Ottawa)
  • DW James(Ottawa)

Alternative Country

  • Shawn Tavenier & Silver Creek (Ottawa)
  • Ken Workman & The Union(Ottawa)
  • Anders Drerup (Ottawa)
  • The Grass (Ottawa)

Country

  • Jessie T.(Kitchener)
  • Amanda Sadler(Kingston)
  • i>
  • Don Tuttle(Ottawa)
  • Sarah McClurg(Ottawa)
  • Brea Lawrenson(Ottawa)
  • Buckledown(Kemptville)
  • Nelson Colt & The Riders(Ottawa)
  • Texas Tuxedo (Kingston)
  • Ridin' Shotgun (Ottawa)
  • Rudy & Saddle Up (Kingston)
  • Little California(Kingston)
  • Side Tracks (Plantagenant)
  • Chris McCann & Straight Goods (Ottawa)
  • Unwound (Ottawa)
  • The Gruff Sisters (Ottawa)
  • Dan Sullivan (Ottawa)
  • Country Reflections (Ottawa)

Bluegrass/Old Country

  • Ball & Chain (Ottawa)
  • Bytowne Bluegrass(Ottawa)
  • Concession 23(Ottawa)
  • Handsome Molly (Ottawa)
  • East of Gatineau (Gatineau)
  • Northwind (Cornwall)
  • One Square Mile (Ottawa)
  • Tom Wilson & Border Bluegrass (Brockville)

Celtic/Irish/Scottish/Traditional Bands

  • The Tartan Terrors - North America's premiere Celtic Event(Burlington)
  • Enter The Haggis(Toronto)
  • Poor Angus(Toronto)
  • Scantily Plaid(Hamilton)
  • Nothin' Serious(Toronto)
  • Hadrian's Wall (with Neil Emburg) (Glengarry)
  • Neil McDaniel Band(Ottawa)
  • The Glengarry Bhoys (Glengarry)
  • Antrim(Glengarry)
  • Brandy & Port(Ottawa)
  • Neil Emberg(Glengarry)
  • The Sarah Burnell Band(Ottawa)
  • Roger James(Kingston)
  • Chris Angel (Ottawa)
  • The Divas(Ottawa)
  • Assembly Required (Ottawa)
  • Corkery Road(Ottawa Valley)
  • Freshwater Trade (Barry's Bay)
  • Namus Shamus (Ottawa)
  • Boru's Harp (Kingston)
  • Turpin's Trail(Kingston)
  • The Lobster Bhoys(MacDonald Corners)
  • The Trevor Walsh Group(Kingston)
  • Bang On The Ear(Glengarry)
  • The Standby Brothers(Ottawa)
  • Celtic Kitchen Party (Kingston)
  • Fridge Full of Empties(Glengarry)
  • The Shiners (Glengarry)
  • Ewen McIntosh & Friends (Glengarry) (/li>
  • Swift Years with Belfast Andi (Montreal)
  • Kilbride(Ottawa)
  • Celtae/Kitchen Racket(Toronto)
  • The Durtz(Ottawa)
  • Celtic Canuck (Kemptville)
  • The Lyon Street Celtic Band (Ottawa)
  • Mike Kelly(Belleville)
  • Nathan Bishop MacDonald(Toronto)
  • Another Level (Ottawa)
  • Celtic Sea(Kemptville)
  • Colin Chalk(Ottawa)
  • Screeched Inn(Toronto)
  • Bruce Nasmith (Toronto)
  • Kitchen Party (Montreal)
  • Ghost Town Cryers(Pembroke)

Celtic/Irish/Scottish/Traditional Solo or Duos

  • Ruth Sutherland(Harp/Vocals - Hamilton)
  • Ewen McIntosh & Ashley MacLeod (Glengarry)
  • Neil Emberg(Glengarry)
  • Neil McDaniel(Ottawa)
  • Chris Angel(Ottawa)
  • Kelli Trottier(Fiddle/Vocals - Ottawa Valley)
  • Sahra Featherstone (Celtic harp, violin, flute, and whistles - Toronto)
  • Heather Dale And Ben Deschamps (Vocals/Two multi-instrumentalists - Toronto)
  • Dennis Brunton & Dave DesRoches (Ottawa)
  • Bill Cameron(MacDonald Corners)
  • Trevor Bowering(Ottawa)
  • Nathan Bishop Macdonald(Toronto)
  • Bruce Nasmith (Toronto)
  • Colin Chalk (Ottawa)
  • Marc Charron (Ottawa)
  • Brian Simms(Toronto)
  • Nonie Crete(Fergus)
  • Mike Kelly Duo (Stirling)
  • The Occasional Pudding Band (Ottawa)
  • Kinnexia Cross (Ottawa)
  • Brian Simms (Toronto)
  • Dan Dunlop Duo (Ottawa)
  • The Standby Brothers (Ottawa)
  • Kitchen Party Duo (Montreal)

Cajun/Zydeco/Dixieland

  • Apex Jazz Band (Ottawa)
  • Mumbo Jumbo Voodoo Combo (Ottawa)
  • Zydeco Loco (Ottawa)
  • The Magnolia Rhythm Kings (Ottawa)
  • Creole Papa (Ottawa)
  • Bobcajun (Peterborough)

Christmas Shows

  • Amanda Rheaume & Jeff Logan (Ottawa)
  • The Jaymarcs(Ottawa)
  • Highway Sunrise(Ottawa)
  • The Divas(Ottawa)
  • Michael George (Kingston)

Oompah Bands for Oktoberfest

  • International Set with Kazimier Samujlo - 3 to 7 piece band(Ottawa)
  • Ray Baumgarten - Solo or Duo Accordion(Ottawa)
  • Steev und die Lederhosers - 7 piece band (Ottawa)

Tribute Bands/Acts

  • Captain Fantastic - Tribute To The Music Of Elton John(Ottawa)
  • Little Bones as The Tragically Hip (Ottawa)
  • Great Scott as AC/DC (Ottawa)
  • Aeroforce as Aerosmith (Toronto)
  • Mama Kin as Aerosmith (Toronto)
  • Big Us as The Foo Fighters(Ottawa)
  • Remotely Crue as Motley Crue (Hamilton)
  • Mothership - Tribute To Led Zepplin(Ottawa)
  • Return To Paradise as Styx (Ottawa)
  • Rhumours as Fleetwood Mac (Ottawa)
  • Feat First as Little Feat (Ottawa)
  • COUGAR - Chick Rock Tribute Band (Ottawa)
  • Sonia Ndnongmo Simply The Best Tina - Tribute to Tina Turner (Ottawa)
  • Motown Magic - Tribute to The Supremes and Motown Music(Ottawa)
  • The Bobby Show featuring Mike Myers (Kingston)
  • Yellow Brick Road - Tribute to the Music of Elton John featuring Donnie Leafloor (Ottawa)
  • Santana Vibe as Santana(Ottawa)
  • The Vibe Remains The Same as Led Zepplin (Ottawa)
  • Fresh Horses(Garth Brooks) (Waterloo)
  • Brian Neale as Jimmy Buffett(Muskokas)
  • Tom Jones(Lou Nelson) (Ottawa)
  • HELP! A Tribute To The Beatles (Montreal)
  • Replay The Beatles (Montreal)
  • She Loves Us (Beatles Tribute)(Ottawa)
  • Urban - Tribute to Keith Urban(Ottawa)
  • Dressed To Klown - Tribute To Kiss(Ottawa)
  • Pure Strait Country featuring Nelson Colt as George Strait (Aylmer)
  • One Of These Nights as The Eagles (Montreal)
  • Coldplayers as Coldplay(Toronto)
  • Killer - Tribute to The Killers (Toronto)
  • Light My Fire - Tribute to The Doors(Ottawa)
  • Fleetwood Nicks as Fleetwood Mac (Toronto)
  • Almost ABBA as ABBA (Toronto)
  • Bon Jovi Forever as Bon Jovi (Toronto)
  • Green River as CCR (Toronto)
  • Green Daze as Green Day (Toronto)
  • The Blushing Brides as The Rolling Stones (Toronto)
  • Hotel California as The Eagles (Toronto)
  • New Kid In Town as The Eagles (Hamilton)
  • Northern Harbour (Jimmy Buffett) (Toronto)
  • Floyd Factor (Pink Floyd) (Toronto)
  • Changes In Latitudes Jimmy Buffett (Windsor)
  • The Toronto Ratpack Show (Frank, Sammy & Dean)
  • Elevation - Tribute to U2 (Toronto)
  • Desire - Tribute to U2 (Hamilton)
  • Rattle & Hum - Tribute to U2 (Toronto)
  • Triple X - Tribute to ZZ Top(Kingston)
  • Practically Petty - Canada's Premiere Tom Petty Tribute Show (Toronto)

Tribute Performers

  • Gino Monopoli (Elvis Tribute)(Toronto)
  • Paul Ross (Elvis Tribute)(Memphis)
  • Shawn Barry (Elvis Tribute)(Ottawa)
  • Will Ganzon(Elvis Tribute) (Hamilton)
  • Peter Paquette (Elvis Tribute) (Ottawa)
  • Paul Warren (Elvis & Michel Buble Tributes)(Ottawa)
  • Mike "E" Calamusa as Elvis Tribute(Belleville)
  • Greg Smithers as Elton John (Ottawa)
  • Lou Nelson as Tom Jones (Ottawa)
  • Fresh Horses(Garth Brooks) (Waterloo)
  • Brian Neale as Jimmy Buffett(Muskokas)
  • Dan Sullivan as Johnny Cash (Ottawa)
  • Donna Huber as Shania Twain (Port Hope)
  • Sonia Ndongmo as Tina Turner (Ottawa)
  • Jeff Scott (Buddy Holly) (Toronto)
  • Bernie Jessome (Roy Orbison(Toronto)
  • Roy Hammock (Willie Nelson)
  • R.J.(Bob) Gill (Waylon Jennings)
  • Rossana Holmes (Patsy Cline/Connie Francis)
  • Bill Cayley (Johnny Cash)(Toronto)
  • Randy Kay (Johnny Cash)
  • Terry Lee Goffee (Johnny Cash) (U.S. based)
  • Frank Sternett (Barry Manilow) (U.S. based)

Club DJ's

  • DJ LeMonk (Montreal)
Guitar